GREECE: Greece provide the cheapest investments in terms of issuing golden visa as compared to all other European  Unions  which is the main reason that attracts most of the investor to invest in greece. Greece golden visa can easily issued  by doing following simple set of procedures in a well defined manner.

INVESTMENT DETAILS:

 Property Investments:

  • Any non-European Union national who acquires property worth € 250.000 (INR 20,295.25 )or more, in their name
  • Any non-European Union national who acquires property worth € 250.000(INR 20,295.25 ) or more, in the name of a company.
  • A couple of non-European Union nationals who jointly buy property worth €250.000(INR 20,295.25 ) or more.
  • Two or more non-European Union nationals who buy property, provided that the stake each of them acquires is worth € 250.000(INR 20,295.25 ) or more
  • A non-European Union national who has entered into a time-sharing agreement for a minimum term of ten (10) years

 

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS:

The Golden Visa Program maintains a set of general requirements which is applicable to each investor:

  • Investor must not have entered Greece illegally.
  • Investor must not stayed in Greece illegally.
  • There should be no criminal records against investor.

TIME INVOLVED IN PROCESSING:

Investor’s visa requests will be issued within 2 months( 60days) after application process is done.

CRITERIA FOR APPLYING CITIZENSHIP:

Applicants who will permanently reside in Greece for 7 years can apply for citizenship.

BENEFITS OF GREECE GOLDEN VISA:

  • Residence permits €250000(INR 2,02,95,250.00)Lowest threshold in Europe as compared to other countries in europe.
  • Family members can also accompany applicant including his/her in-laws.
  • No need to reside in Greece.
  • You can own property without any condition to live or work in Greece.
  • Property is allowed for rent.
  • Any kinds of properties allowed including land, offices, shops.
  • Joint ownership allowed but only 2 owners should be there not more than that.
  • Multiple ownership allowed for more than one property.
  • There is no need for interview and for language test.
  • Quick, simple, easy and transparent procedure.
  • Residence permit will be issued within two months from submission of application by applicant.